Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Dennis Robertson

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Aberdeenshire West (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

About Dennis Robertson

Previous roles

Dennis has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016

Health and Sport Committee

Member

19 September 2012 - 23 March 2016

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Deputy Convener

16 May 2013 - 27 November 2014

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 16 May 2013

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

18 September 2012 - 19 September 2012

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

23 February 2012 - 18 September 2012

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 23 February 2012

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page