Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Christine May

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Central Fife (Constituency) 2003 - 2007

About Christine May

Previous roles

Christine has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

20 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Deputy Convener

30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Member

10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Communities Committee

Substitute Member

10 February 2004 - 24 July 2006

Waverley Railway Scotland Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

04 June 2003 - 20 September 2005

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 29 June 2005

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

21 January 2004 - 10 February 2004

Waverley Railway Scotland Bill Committee

Member

Share this page