Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Brian Fitzpatrick

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Strathkelvin and Bearsden (Constituency) 2001 - 2003

About Brian Fitzpatrick

Previous roles

Brian has had 3 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

21 March 2002 - 31 March 2003

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

04 October 2001 - 31 March 2003

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

05 December 2002 - 26 March 2003

Salmon and Freshwater Fisheries Consolidation Scotland Bill Committee

Member

Share this page