Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Andrew Arbuckle

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (Region) 2005 - 2007

About Andrew Arbuckle

Previous roles

Andrew has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

22 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Local Government

Scottish Liberal Democrats

31 January 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Liberal Democrats

22 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Liberal Democrats

24 January 2007 - 02 April 2007

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Substitute Member

26 January 2005 - 02 April 2007

Finance Committee

Member

01 March 2006 - 02 April 2007

Glasgow Airport Rail Link Bill Committee

Member

22 September 2005 - 11 May 2006

Local Government and Transport Committee

Member

26 April 2005 - 19 July 2005

Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee

Convener

16 March 2005 - 26 April 2005

Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee

Member

Share this page