Website survey

We want your feedback on the Scottish Parliament website. Take our 6 question survey now

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Allan Wilson

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Cunninghame North (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Allan Wilson

Previous roles

Allan has had 4 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

04 October 2004 - 17 May 2007

Deputy Minister for Enterprise and Lifelong Learning

Scottish Government

21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004

Deputy Minister for Environment and Rural Development

Scottish Government

17 June 1999 - 02 November 2000

Member

17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000

Member

Share this page