Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Adam Tomkins

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for Glasgow (Region) 2016 - 2021

About Adam Tomkins

Previous roles

Adam has had 15 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

25 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Justice Committee

Convener

25 February 2020 - 04 May 2021

Finance and Constitution Committee

Substitute Member

25 February 2020 - 04 May 2021

Public Audit and Postlegislative Scrutiny Committee

Substitute Member

25 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Conveners Group

Member

20 August 2020 - 25 August 2020

Justice Committee

Member

21 April 2020 - 20 August 2020

COVID19 Committee

Member

18 February 2020 - 11 August 2020

Party Spokesperson on Strategy

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

16 November 2016 - 25 February 2020

Finance and Constitution Committee

Deputy Convener

19 May 2016 - 18 February 2020

Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

19 May 2016 - 03 September 2019

Party Spokesperson on Social Security

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

19 May 2016 - 03 September 2019

Party Spokesperson on Communities

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

19 May 2016 - 03 September 2019

Party Spokesperson on Equalities

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

08 June 2016 - 17 May 2018

Social Security Committee

Member

29 September 2016 - 16 November 2016

Finance and Constitution Committee

Member

08 June 2016 - 29 September 2016

Member

Share this page