Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Dean Lockhart

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (Region) 2016 - 2022

About Dean Lockhart

Previous roles

Dean has had 13 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

22 June 2021 - 05 September 2022

Net Zero Energy and Transport Committee

Convener

22 June 2021 - 05 September 2022

Conveners Group

Member

17 June 2021 - 22 June 2021

Net Zero Energy and Transport Committee

Member

20 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Finance and Constitution Committee

Member

20 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Economy Energy and Fair Work Committee

Substitute Member

20 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Culture Tourism Europe and External Affairs Committee

Member

06 September 2018 - 20 August 2020

Economy Energy and Fair Work Committee

Member

25 February 2020 - 20 August 2020

Rural Economy and Connectivity Committee

Substitute Member

06 September 2018 - 25 February 2020

Culture Tourism Europe and External Affairs Committee

Substitute Member

08 June 2016 - 06 September 2018

Economy Jobs and Fair Work Committee

Member

29 June 2017 - 06 September 2018

Culture Tourism Europe and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

28 June 2016 - 29 June 2017

Social Security Committee

Substitute Member

03 November 2016 - 18 January 2017

Finance and Constitution Committee

Member

Share this page