Membership

Convener:
Iain Smith (LD) (10 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Tavish Scott (LD) (20 June 2007-2 September 2008)

Deputy Convener:
Rob Gibson (SNP) (10 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Brian Adam (SNP) (20 June 2007-26 June 2008)

Members:
Brian Adam (SNP) (13 June 2007-26 June 2008)
Wendy Alexander (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Gavin Brown (Con) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Rob Gibson (SNP) (26 June 2008-22 March 2011)
Iain Gray (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Christopher Harvie (SNP) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Marilyn Livingstone (Lab) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Lewis Macdonald (Lab) (20 September 2007-22 March 2011)
Stuart McMillan (SNP) (26 February 2009-22 March 2011)
Tavish Scott (LD) (13 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Iain Smith (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Dave Thompson (SNP) (13 June 2007-26 February 2009)
David Whitton (Lab) (13 June 2007- 1 October 2008)

Committee Substitutes:
Nigel Don (SNP) (14 June 2007-22 March 2011)
George Foulkes (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 October 2008)
Alex Johnstone (Con) (27 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Liam McArthur (LD) (21 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Irene Oldfather (Lab) (27 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Jeremy Purvis (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
David Whitton (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.