Nicola Sturgeon

Glasgow
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Education, Culture and Sport Committee (17 June 1999 - 30 November 2000)
Member - Health and Community Care Committee (02 November 2000 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Culture (16 May 1999 - 30 November 2000)
Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (16 May 1999 - 30 November 2000)
Party Spokesperson on Community Care (30 November 2001 - 29 May 2003)
Party Spokesperson on Health (30 November 2001 - 29 May 2003)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
26 June 2001 - Proposed Tobacco Advertising and Promotion (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Statements:
19 May 1999 - Junior ministers
05 November 2001 - Tobacco Advertising and Promotion Bill Bill withdrawn on 4 December 2002

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.