Margo MacDonald

Member for:
Lothians
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Independent (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
  

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (09 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
 

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
05 June 2003 - Proposed Prostitution Tolerance Zones (Scotland) Bill
08 September 2003 - Prostitution Tolerance Zones (Scotland) Bill Bill withdrawn 30 November 2005

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.