Jim Mather

Member for:
Highlands and Islands
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (03 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Finance Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (30 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
 

First Speech:
29 May 2003 - Scottish Executive's Programme

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.