Elaine Murray

Member for:
Dumfries
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Education Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Finance Committee (04 June 2003 - 06 February 2007)
Substitute Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
    

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
19 June 2003 - Proposed Child Health and Breastfeeding (Scotland) Bill

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.