Nicola Sturgeon

Member for:
Glasgow
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (03 September 2003 - 30 September 2004)
Member - Justice 2 Committee (04 June 2003 - 23 September 2004)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Party Spokesperson on Justice (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)
  

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
27 October 2003 - Proposed EU Constitution Referendum Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.