White, Sandra MSP

Details for White, Sandra: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Glasgow (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Audit Committee (14 June 2007 - 10 December 2008)
  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (13 June 2007 - 26 February 2009)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (26 February 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - European and External Relations Committee (07 September 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Public Audit Committee (11 December 2008 - 26 February 2009)
  • Substitute Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (19 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.