Salmond, Alex MSP

Details for Salmond, Alex: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Gordon (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Ministerial Posts:

  • First Minister (16 May 2007 - 18 May 2011)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 12 March 2008 - Creative Scotland Bill
  • 03 February 2009 - Scottish Local Government (Elections) Bill
  • 15 June 2009 - Introduced Interpretation and Legislative Reform (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Statements:

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.