Park, John MSP

Details for Park, John: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Mid Scotland and Fife (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (01 May 2008 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (13 June 2007 - 01 May 2008)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (27 June 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (20 September 2007 - 01 May 2008)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Skills (17 September 2007 - 16 September 2008)
  • Party Spokesperson on Economy (16 September 2008 - 27 October 2009)
  • Party Spokesperson on Skills (16 September 2008 - 27 October 2009)
  • Party Spokesperson without Portfolio (Elections and Campaigns) (27 October 2009 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

30 May 2007 - Wealthier and Fairer

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 17 March 2008 - Proposed Apprenticeship Rights (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.