McMillan, Stuart MSP

Details for McMillan, Stuart: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • West of Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Audit Committee (13 June 2007 - 10 December 2008)
  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (26 February 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (20 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Justice Committee (13 June 2007 - 26 February 2009)
  • Member - Public Audit Committee (11 December 2008 - 26 February 2009)

First Speech:

30 May 2007 - Wealthier and Fairer

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.