McKelvie, Christina MSP

Details for McKelvie, Christina: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Central Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (05 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Procedures Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (13 November 2008 - 05 November 2009)
  • Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (28 September 2007 - 12 November 2008)

First Speech:

14 June 2007 - Trident

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.