McInnes, Alison MSP

Details for McInnes, Alison: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • North East Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Procedures Committee (21 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Substitute Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (03 October 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Local Government (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Transport (24 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

31 May 2007 - Bridge Tolls

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.