Marwick, Tricia MSP

Details for Marwick, Tricia: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Central Fife (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (23 September 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (14 June 2007 - 26 June 2008)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (13 June 2007 - 31 October 2007)
  • Member - Scotland Bill Committee (01 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Appointed Member - Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (24 May 2007 - 11 May 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.