Kelly, James MSP

Details for Kelly, James: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Glasgow Rutherglen (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Audit Committee (27 June 2007 - 10 December 2008)
  • Member - Finance Committee (13 June 2007 - 04 November 2009)
  • Member - Justice Committee (05 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Public Audit Committee (11 December 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Community Safety (28 October 2009 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

30 May 2007 - Wealthier and Fairer

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.