Fergusson, Alex MSP

Details for Fergusson, Alex: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Galloway and Upper Nithsdale (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 14 May 2007)
  • No Party Affiliation (14 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Presiding Officer (14 May 2007 - 11 May 2011)
  • Convener - Parliamentary Bureau (14 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (14 May 2007 - 11 May 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.