Constance, Angela MSP

Details for Constance, Angela: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Livingston (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Justice Committee (26 June 2008 - 20 May 2010)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (13 June 2007 - 26 June 2008)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (20 May 2010 - 15 December 2010)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Minister for Skills and Lifelong Learning (15 December 2010 - 25 May 2011)

First Speech:

28 June 2007 - Health and Well Being

Ministerial Statements:

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.