Rachael Hamilton

Details for Rachael Hamilton: Session 5 (5 May 2016-2 May 2017)

Member for:
South Scotland (5 May 2016 – 2 May 2017)

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (5 May 2016 – 2 May 2017)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Culture, Tourism, Europe and External Relations Committee (29 September 2016 – 2 May 2017)
Member – Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee (8 June 2016- 17 November 2016)
Member - European and External Relations Committee (8 June 2016 – 29 September 2016)

Spokesperson Posts:
Spokesperson for Tourism and Small Business (26 May 2016 – 2 May 2017)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.