John Lamont

Details for John Lamont: Session 5 (5 May 2016-27 April 2017)

Member for:
Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire (5 May 2016 – 27 April 2017)

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (5 May 2016 – 27 April 2017)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member – Parliamentary Bureau (11 May 2016 – 27 April 2017)
Deputy Chair – Scottish Commission for Public Audit (28 September 2016 – 27 April 2017)

Spokesperson Posts:
Chief Whip (19 May 2016 – 27 April 2017)
Business Manager (26 May 2016 – 27 April 2017)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.