Membership

Number of members changed from 7 to 5 on 11 December 2014.

Convener:

  • Nigel Don (SNP) (5 June 2013-23 March 2016)

Deputy Convener:

  • John Mason (SNP) (16 December 2014-23 March 2016)
  • Stuart McMillan (SNP) (12 November 2013-11 December 2014)
  • Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (5 June 2013-7 November 2013)

Members:

  • Christian Allard (SNP) (5 June 2013-7 November 2013)
  • Richard Baker (Lab) (3 September 2013-11 December 2014)
  • Lesley Brennan (Lab) (19 January 2016-23 March 2016)
  • Nigel Don (SNP) (5 June 2013-23 March 2016)
  • Mike MacKenzie (SNP) (5 June 2013-27 November 2014)
  • Hanzala Malik (Lab) (5 June 2013-3 September 2013)
  • John Mason (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
  • Margaret McCulloch (Lab) (3 September 2013-2 September 2015)
  • Stuart McMillan (SNP) (7 November 2013-11 December 2014)
  • John Pentland (Lab) (5 June 2013-3 September 2013)
  • John Scott (Con) (5 June 2013-23 March 2016)
  • Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (5 June 2013-23 March 2016)

Committee Substitutes:

  • Cameron Buchanan (Con) (10 September 2013-23 March 2016)
  • Bruce Crawford (SNP) (5 June 2013-8 January 2015)
  • James Dornan (SNP) (8 January 2015-5 November 2015)
  • Linda Fabiani (SNP) (5 November 2015-23 March 2016)
  • Mary Fee (Lab) (3 September 2013-8 January 2015)
  • James Kelly (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)
  • John Lamont (Con) (5 June 2013-10 September 2013)
  • Margaret McCulloch (Lab) (5 June 2013-3 September 2013)
This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.