Membership

Convener:

Bruce Crawford (SNP) (29 October 2014-23 March 2016)

Deputy Convener:

Lewis MacDonald (Lab) (29 October 2014-15 January 2015)
Duncan McNeil (Lab) (15 January 2015-23 March 2016)

Members:

Malcolm Chisholm (Lab) (2 September 2015-23 March 2016)
Bruce Crawford (SNP) (29 October 2014-23 March 2016)
Annabelle Ewing (SNP) (29 October 2014-25 November 2014)
Linda Fabiani (SNP) (29 October 2014-23 March 2016)
Rob Gibson (SNP) (29 October 2014-23 March 2016)
Annabel Goldie (Con) (29 October 2014-2 December 2014)
Patrick Harvie (Green) (29 October 2014-27 November 2014)
Alex Johnstone (Con) (3 December 2014-23 March 2016)
Alison Johnstone (Green) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Lewis Macdonald (Lab) (29 October 2014-2 September 2015)
Stewart Maxwell (SNP) (29 October 2014-23 March 2016)
Mark McDonald (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Stuart McMillan (SNP) (29 October 2014-23 March 2016)
Duncan McNeil (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)
Tavish Scott (LD) (29 October 2014-23 March 2016)
Drew Smith (Lab) (29 October 2014-8 January 2015)

Committee Substitutes:

Richard Baker (Lab) (29 October 2014-11 January 2016)
Patrick Harvie (Green) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Alison Johnstone (Green) (29 October 2014-27 November 2014)
Bill Kidd (SNP) (29 October 2014-23 March 2016)
John Lamont (Con) (29 October 2014-11 December 2014)
Willie Rennie (LD) (29 October 2014-23 March 2016)
Liz Smith (Con) (7 January 2015-23 March 2016)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.