Membership

Convener:

Christina McKelvie (SNP) (14 June 2011-23 March 2016)

Deputy Convener:

Hanzala Malik (Lab) (14 June 2011-23 March 2016)

Members:

Clare Adamson (SNP) (23 February 2012-27 November 2014)
Roderick Campbell (SNP) (18 September 2012-23 March 2016)
Willie Coffey (SNP) (18 September 2012-23 March 2016)
Helen Eadie (Lab)1 (1 June 2011-9 November 2013)
Annabelle Ewing (SNP) (1 June 2011-23 February 2012)
Patricia Ferguson (Lab) (19 December 2013-25 February 2014)
Adam Ingram (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Bill Kidd (SNP) (1 June 2011-18 September 2012)
Hanzala Malik (Lab) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)
Jamie McGrigor (Con) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)
Christina McKelvie (SNP) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)
Aileen McLeod (SNP) (1 June 2011-18 September 2012)
Anne McTaggart (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)
Alex Rowley (Lab) (25 February 2014-8 January 2015)

Committee Substitutes:

Claire Baker (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)
Neil Bibby (Lab) (19 December 2013-27 February 2014)
Gavin Brown (Con) (1 February 2012-23 March 2016)
Patricia Ferguson (Lab) (3 September 2013-19 December 2013)
(27 February 2014-23 March 2016)
Alex Fergusson (Con) (23 June 2011-26 January 2012)
Neil Findlay (Lab) (23 June 2011-3 September 2013)
Colin Keir (SNP) (23 June 2011-23 February 2012)
Kenny MacAskill (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Stewart Maxwell (SNP) (23 February 2012-18 September 2012)
Aileen McLeod (SNP) (18 September 2012-6 June 2014)
David Torrance (SNP) (6 June 2014-27 November 2014)

1Helen Eadie died on 9 November 2013.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.