Membership

Convener:

Christine Grahame (SNP) (14 June 2011-23 March 2016)

Deputy Convener:

James Kelly (Lab) (14 June 2011-21 December 2011)

Jenny Marra (Lab) (10 January 2012-3 September 2013)

Elaine Murray (Lab) (10 September 2013-23 March 2016)

Members:

Christian Allard (SNP) (7 November 2013-23 March 2016)

Jayne Baxter (Lab) (8 January 2015-2 September 2015)

Roderick Campbell (SNP) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)

John Finnie (1) (Ind) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016) Christine Grahame (SNP) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)

Colin Keir (SNP) (1 June 2011-7 November 2013)

James Kelly (Lab) (1 June 2011-21 December 2011)

John Lamont (Con) (1 June 2011-16 November 2011)

Jenny Marra (Lab) (22 December 2011-3 September 2013)

Margaret McDougall (Lab) (2 September 2015-23 March 2016)

Alison McInnes (LD) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)

David McLetchie (2) (Con) (16 November 2011-12 August 2013)

Margaret Mitchell (Con) (10 September 2013-23 March 2016)

Elaine Murray (Lab) (3 September 2013-23 March 2016)

Gil Paterson (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)

Graeme Pearson (Lab) (1 June 2011-3 September 2013)

John Pentland (Lab) (3 September 2013-8 January 2015)

Sandra White (SNP) (18 September 2012-27 November 2014)

Humza Yousaf (SNP) (1 June 2011-6 September 2012)


(1) John Finnie was elected as a member of the Scottish National Party (SNP). He resigned from the SNP on 23rd October 2012

(2) David McLetchie died on 12 August 2013


Committee Substitutes:

Gavin Brown (Con) (2 September 2015-23 March 2016)

Graeme Dey (SNP) (5 November 2015-23 March 2016)

Hugh Henry (Lab) (8 January 2015-2 September 2015)

Jim Hume (LD) (23 June 2011-23 March 2016)

John Lamont (Con) (7 March 2013-2 September 2015)

Gordon MacDonald (SNP) (23 June 2011-3 April 2014)

Margaret McDougall (Lab) (23 June 2011-3 September 2013)

Margaret Mitchell (Con) (23 June 2011-7 March 2013)

Graeme Pearson (Lab) (3 September 2013-8 January 2015) (2 September 2015-23 March 2016)

Michael Russell (SNP) (27 November 2014-5 November 2015)

Maureen Watt (SNP) (3 April 2014-25 November 2014)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.