Membership

Convener:

Iain Gray (Lab) (18 January 2012-3 September 2013)

Hugh Henry (Lab) (15 June 2011-21 December 2011) (18 September 2013-8 January 2015)

Paul Martin (Lab) (14 January 2015-23 March 2016)

Deputy Convener:

Murdo Fraser (Con) (15 June 2011-16 November 2011)

Mary Scanlon (Con) (23 November 2011-23 March 2016)

Members:

George Adam (SNP) (1 June 2011-4 September 2012)

Colin Beattie (SNP) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)

Willie Coffey (SNP) (1 June 2011-27 November 2014)

Bruce Crawford (SNP) (8 May 2014-26 November 2014)

Nigel Don (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)

Bob Doris (SNP) (10 January 2013-8 May 2014)

James Dornan (SNP) (18 September 2012-27 November 2014)

Murdo Fraser (Con) (1 June 2011-16 November 2011)

Iain Gray (Lab) (22 December 2011-3 September 2013)

Mark Griffin (Lab) (22 December 2011-3 September 2013)

Hugh Henry (Lab) (1 June 2011-21 December 2011) (3 September 2013-8 January 2015)

Colin Keir (SNP) (15 December 2011-23 March 2016)

Ken Macintosh (Lab) (3 September 2013-8 January 2015)

Paul Martin (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)

Mark McDonald (SNP) (1 June 2011-15 December 2011)

Stuart McMillan (SNP) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)

Gil Paterson (SNP) (27 November 2014-8 January 2015)

Mary Scanlon (Con) (16 November 2011-23 March 2016)

Tavish Scott (LD) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)

Dr Richard Simpson (2 September 2015-23 March 2016)

Drew Smith (Lab) (1 June 2011-21 December 2011) (8 January 2015-2 September 2015)

David Torrance (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)

Sandra White (SNP) (4 September 2012-10 January 2013)

Humza Yousaf (SNP) (1 June 2011-6 September 2012)

Committee Substitutes:

Neil Bibby (Lab) (23 June 2011-3 September 2013)

Mark Griffin (Lab) (2 September 2015-23 March 2016)

Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (18 September 2012-20 October 2012)

John Lamont (Con) (10 September 2013-23 March 2016)

Liam McArthur (LD) (23 June 2011-23 March 2016)

Christina McKelvie (SNP) (25 October 2012-22 April 2014)

Gil Paterson (SNP) (23 June 2011-18 September 2012)

John Pentland (Lab) (3 September 2013-2 September 2015)

Liz Smith (Con) (23 June 2011-10 September 2013)

David Torrance (SNP) (22 April 2014-27 November 2014)

Sandra White (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.