Membership

Convener:

Rob Gibson (SNP) (15 June 2011-23 March 2016)

Deputy Convener:

Graeme Dey (SNP) (31 October 2012-23 March 2016)

Annabelle Ewing (SNP) (15 June 2011-24 October 2012)

Members:

Jayne Baxter (Lab) (12 December 2012-31 October 2013)

Claudia Beamish (Lab) (22 December 2011-23 March 2016)

Sarah Boyack (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)

Graeme Dey (SNP) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)

Nigel Don (SNP) (25 October 2012-27 November 2014)

Annabelle Ewing (SNP) (1 June 2011-24 October 2012)

Alex Fergusson (Con) (1 June 2011-16 November 2011) (28 March 2012-23 March 2016)

Rob Gibson (SNP) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)

Cara Hilton (Lab) (31 October 2013-8 January 2015)

Jim Hume (LD) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)

John Lamont (Con) (16 November 2011-28 March 2012)

Richard Lyle (SNP) (8 September 2011-3 April 2014)

Angus MacDonald (SNP) (18 September 2012-23 March 2016)

Jenny Marra (Lab) (1 June 2011-21 December 2011)

Mark McDonald (SNP) (1 June 2011-7 September 2011)

Margaret McDougall (Lab) (22 December 2011-12 December 2012)

Aileen McLeod (SNP) (1 June 2011-23 February 2012)

Elaine Murray (Lab) (1 June 2011-21 December 2011)

Dennis Robertson (SNP) (23 February 2012-18 September 2012)

Michael Russell (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)

Dave Thompson (SNP) (3 April 2014-23 March 2016)

Committee Substitutes:

Christian Allard (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)

Claire Baker (Lab) (18 September 2012-8 January 2015)

Claudia Beamish (Lab) (23 June 2011-22 December 2011)

Roderick Campbell (SNP) (10 January 2013-27 November 2014)

Nigel Don (SNP) (23 February 2012-24 October 2012)

Alex Fergusson (Con) (1 February 2012- 28 March 2012)

Jamie McGrigor (Con) (23 June 2011-25 January 2012) (23 May 2012-23 March 2016)

Alison McInnes (LD) (23 June 2011-23 March 2016)

Gil Paterson (SNP) (25 October 2012-10 January 2013)

David Stewart (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)

Jean Urquhart (1) (Ind) (23 June 2011-23 February 2012)


(1) Jean Urquhart was elected as a member of the Scottish National Party (SNP). She resigned from the SNP on 23rd October 2012


This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.