Membership

Convener:

Hugh Henry (Lab) (8 September 2015-23 March 2016)
Michael McMahon (Lab) (23 February 2012-2 September 2015)

Deputy Convener :

Clare Adamson (SNP) (2 December 2014-23 March 2016)
Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (23 February 2012-25 November 2014)

Members:

Clare Adamson (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (27 June 2012-18 September 2012)
Margaret Burgess (SNP) (25 January 2012-6 September 2012)
Annabelle Ewing (SNP) (25 January 2012-25 November 2014)
Linda Fabiani (SNP) (18 September 2012-27 November 2014)
Neil Findlay (Lab) (2 September 2015-23 March 2016)
Annabel Goldie (Con) (3 December 2014-25 June 2015)
Iain Gray (Lab) (18 September 2012-3 September 2013)
Hugh Henry (Lab) (2 September 2015-23 March 2016)
Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (25 January 2012-25 November 2014)
Alex Johnstone (Con) (25 January 2012-2 December 2014)
John Lamont (Con) (25 June 2015-23 March 2016)
Ken Macintosh (Lab) (3 September 2013-8 January 2015)
Joan McAlpine (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Margaret McDougall (Lab) (8 January 2015-2 September 2015)
Christina McKelvie (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Michael McMahon (Lab) (25 January 2012-2 September 2015)
Drew Smith (Lab) (25 January 2012- 27 June 2012)
Kevin Stewart (SNP) (25 January 2012-23 March 2016)
Committee Substitutes:
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (18 April 2012-27 June 2012)
(18 September 2012-8 January 2015)
Neil Bibby (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)
Linda Fabiani (SNP) (23 February 2012-18 September 2012)
Kenneth Gibson (SNP) (25 October 2012-23 March 2016)
Alex Johnstone (Con) (6 May 2015-23 March 2016)
Christina McKelvie (SNP) (18 September 2012-24 October 2012)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.