Membership

Convener:
Nigel Don (SNP) (15 June 2011-4 June 2013)

Deputy Convener:
Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (2 October 2012-4 June 2013)
James Dornan (SNP) (15 June 2011-18 September 2012)

Members:
Christian Allard (SNP) (16 May 2013-4 June 2013)
Chic Brodie (SNP) (1 June 2011-18 September 2012)
Nigel Don (SNP) (1 June 2011-4 June 2013)
James Dornan (SNP) (1 June 2011-18 September 2012)
Kezia Dugdale (Lab) (1 June 2011-21 December 2011)
Jim Eadie (SNP) (25 October 2012-16 May 2013)
Mike MacKenzie (SNP) (1 June 2011-4 June 2013)
Hanzala Malik (Lab) (27 June 2012-4 June 2013)
Michael McMahon (Lab) (22 December 2011-27 June 2012)
Stuart McMillan (SNP) (18 September 2012-25 October 2012)
John Pentland (Lab) (22 December 2011-4 June 2013)
John Scott (Con) (1 June 2011-4 June 2013)
Drew Smith (Lab) (1 June 2011-21 December 2011)
Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (18 September 2012-4 June 2013)

Committee Substitutes:
Marco Biagi (SNP) (23 June 2011-18 September 2012)
Bruce Crawford (SNP) (18 September 2012-4 June 2013)
John Lamont (Con) (1 February 2012-4 June 2013)
Margaret McCulloch (Lab) (23 June 2011-4 June 2013)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.