Membership

Convener:

Bill Aitken (Con) (19 June 2007- 22 February 2011)
John Lamont (Con) (1 March 2011-22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:

Bill Butler (Lab) (19 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Members:
Bill Aitken (Con) (13 June 2007-22 February 2011)
Robert Brown (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Bill Butler (Lab) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Angela Constance (SNP) (26 June 2008- 20 May 2010)
Cathie Craigie (Lab) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Nigel Don (SNP) (13 June 2007- 22 March 2011)
James Kelly (Lab) (5 November 2009-22 March 2011)
John Lamont (Con) (24 February 2011-22 March 2011)
Paul Martin (Lab) (13 June 2007-4 November 2009)
Stewart Maxwell (SNP) (26 February 2009-22 March 2011)
Stuart McMillan (SNP) (13 June 2007- 26 February 2009)
Margaret Smith (LD) (13 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Dave Thompson (SNP) (20 May 2010-22 March 2011)
John Wilson (SNP) (13 June 2007-26 June 2008)

Committee Substitutes:
Claire Baker (Lab) (15 September 2010-22 March 2011)
Aileen Campbell (SNP) (14 June 2007-20 May 2010)
Marlyn Glen (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 October 2008)
John Lamont (Con) (27 June 2007-24 February 2011)
David McLetchie (Con) (24 February 2011-22 March 2011)
Mary Mulligan (Lab) (27 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Mike Pringle (LD) (21 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Richard Simpson (Lab) (2 October 2008-15 September 2010)
Maureen Watt (SNP) (20 May 2010-22 March 2011)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.