Membership

Convener:
Christine Grahame (SNP) (20 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:
Ross Finnie (LD) (20 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Members:
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (2 October 2008-29 April 2009)
Malcolm Chisholm (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Helen Eadie (Lab) (20 September 2007-22 March 2011)
Ross Finnie (LD) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Karen Gillon (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Christine Grahame (SNP) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Rhoda Grant (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 October 2008); (30 April 2009-22 March 2011)
Lewis Macdonald (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Ian McKee (SNP) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Michael Matheson (SNP) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Mary Scanlon (Con) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Richard Simpson (Lab) (20 September 2007-22 March 2011)

Committee substitutes:
Helen Eadie (Lab) (27 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Joe FitzPatrick (SNP) (14 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Frank McAveety (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Jamie McGrigor (Con) (27 June 2007-16 June 2010)
Nanette Milne (Con) (16 June 2010-22 March 2011)
Irene Oldfather (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 October 2008)
Jamie Stone (LD) (21 June 2007-22 March 2011)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.