Sandra White

Member for:
Glasgow
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Local Government Committee (06 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Social Inclusion Housing and Voluntary Sector Committee (02 November 2000 - 07 January 2001)
Deputy Convener - Social Justice Committee (17 January 2001 - 06 September 2001)
Member - Social Justice Committee (08 January 2001 - 06 September 2001)
Substitute Member - Social Justice Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
02 June 1999 - Devolution

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
07 November 2002 - Proposed Third Party Planning Rights of Appeal (Scotland) Bill

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.