Bill Aitken

Member for:
Glasgow
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Edinburgh Tram (Line Two) Bill Committee (16 June 2004 - 27 April 2006)
Convener - Edinburgh Tram (Line Two) Bill Committee (29 June 2004 - 27 April 2006)
Substitute Member - Education Committee (08 October 2003 - 15 September 2005)
Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (14 September 2005 - 24 March 2006)
Substitute Member - Justice 1 Committee (29 March 2006 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (22 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (02 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.