Wendy Alexander

Member for:
Paisley North
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (21 November 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Education Committee (04 June 2003 - 23 November 2006)
Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (10 September 2003 - 06 December 2006)
Member - Finance Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Finance Committee (21 November 2006 - 02 April 2007)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.