Scott Barrie

Member for:
Dunfermline West
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Ad Hoc Standards Committee (02 June 2005 - 20 June 2005)
Deputy Convener - Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee (26 April 2005 - 19 July 2005)
Member - Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee (16 March 2005 - 19 July 2005)
Member - Communities Committee (25 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Edinburgh Airport Rail Link Bill Committee (30 March 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Edinburgh Airport Rail Link Bill Committee (18 April 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Justice 2 Committee (04 June 2003 - 23 September 2003)
    

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
05 September 2003 - Proposed High Hedges (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.
14 November 2006 - Proposed High Hedges (Scotland) Bill

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.