Patricia Ferguson

Member for:
Glasgow Maryhill
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Minister for Parliamentary Business (21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004)
Minister for Tourism, Culture and Sport (04 October 2004 - 17 May 2007)
 

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (12 May 2003 - 04 October 2004)
 

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
20 March 2006 - Tourist Board (Scotland) Bill SP Bill 60

Ministerial Statements:
19 January 2006 - Cultural Commission http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-06/sor0119-02.htm#Col22577

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.