Alex Fergusson

Member for:
Galloway and Upper Nithsdale
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (03 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Justice 2 Sub-Committee (28 June 2006 - 15 December 2006)
Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (18 March 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Standards Committee (04 June 2003 - 18 March 2005)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on the Environment (22 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (02 February 2007 - 02 April 2007)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.