Murdo Fraser

Member for:
Mid Scotland and Fife
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (03 September 2003 - 25 August 2005)
Substitute Member - Procedures Committee (14 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (22 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.