Fiona Hyslop

Member for:
Lothians
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Education Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (03 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (12 May 2003 - 02 June 2003)
Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (30 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning (30 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (12 May 2003 - 02 June 2003)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.