Alex Johnstone

Member for:
North East Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Communities Committee (14 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (04 June 2003 - 21 July 2005)
Member - Procedures Committee (06 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (03 September 2003 - 13 September 2005)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (12 May 2003 - 02 June 2003)
Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (22 May 2003 - 11 July 2005)
Party Spokesperson on the Environment (22 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (12 May 2003 - 02 June 2003)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.