Andy Kerr

Member for:
East Kilbride
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Minister for Finance and Public Services (21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004)
Minister for Health and Community Care (04 October 2004 - 17 May 2007)
   

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
21 November 2003 - Local Governance (Scotland) Bill
20 January 2004 - Budget (Scotland) Bill
22 March 2004 - Emergency Workers (Scotland) Bill
16 December 2004 - Smoking, Health and Social Care (Scotland) Bill
03 June 2005 - Human Tissue (Scotland) Bill
30 March 2006 - Adult Support and Protection (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Statements:
11 September 2003 - Delivering for Scotland - Funding the Partnership Agreement
17 December 2003 - Local Government Finance Settlement
16 June 2004 - Local Government Finance Review
24 June 2004 - Efficient government
29 September 2004 - Spending Review 2004
27 January 2005 - Sexual Health Strategy
19 May 2005 - Argyll and Clyde NHS Board
25 May 2005 - National Health Service
02 November 2005 - Influenza Contingency Plans http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-05/sor1102-02.htm#Col20227

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.