Margaret Mitchell

Member for:
Central Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Justice 1 Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Justice 2 Committee (03 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Justice and Home Affairs (22 May 2003 - 10 October 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Justice (10 October 2005 - 02 April 2007)
 

First Speech:
05 June 2003 - Young People

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
19 March 2004 - Proposed Sexual Grooming of Children (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.