Alex Neil

Member for:
Central Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (21 October 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Enterprise and Culture Committee (21 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (15 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Finance Committee (30 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Standards Committee (04 June 2003 - 23 September 2004)
    

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
07 May 2003 - Proposed Gaelic Language (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.
19 May 2004 - Proposed Commissioner for Older People (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.
07 December 2004 - Proposed Commissioner for Older People (Scotland) Bill Final proposal Lodged 13 April 2005
20 September 2006 - Commissioner for Older people (Scotland) Bill SP Bill 71

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.