Nicol Stephen

Member for:
Aberdeen South
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Minister for Transport and Telecommunications (21 May 2003 - 27 June 2005)
Minister for Enterprise and Lifelong Learning (27 June 2005 - 17 May 2007)
Deputy First Minister (27 June 2005 - 17 May 2007)
   

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
27 October 2004 - Transport (Scotland) Bill
21 November 2005 - Bankruptcy and Diligence etc. (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Statements:
16 June 2004 - The transport white paper "Scotland's transport future"
22 December 2004 - Concessionary Fares
30 March 2006 - Scottish Enterprise http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-06/sor0330-02.htm#Col24609

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.