Stevenson, Stewart MSP

Details for Stevenson, Stewart: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Banff and Buchan (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (23 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (23 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Minister for Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change (17 May 2007 - 11 December 2010)

Ministerial Statements:

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.