Smith, Elizabeth MSP

Details for Smith, Elizabeth: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Mid Scotland and Fife (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Procedures Committee (27 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Substitute Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (03 October 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (17 May 2007 - 20 May 2010)
  • Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (20 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning (20 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

30 May 2007 - Wealthier and Fairer

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.